Monday, November 6

030917 Chapman Valley Show 2017

After our Perth trip there's the biggest festival every year which was Chapman Valley Show. The event was to celebrate the harvest of crops and part of the regional culture. Competition such as best crop, best animals, best wool, etc. Lots of vendor from different area sells their unique product. Since Nurool's sister were here we decided to go and have a look, it's also my first time to such big event. 




We were trying to guess and analysed the fact that it got first prize 😅😅😅


To us was just an ordinary wool but for them it's the best of the best. 


We had our short rest and some late lunch there. 
People were queuing up to get their hungry tummy fixed. 


Flower decorating competition.


Art competition.


Some were food competition, knitting competition and lots more competition by people.







All the party, all the trip, all the fun, all the laughter, all the food and every bits of everything sure does made me fat! HAHA We were having so much fun that we practically gained weight especially us girls. Less exercise but having so much fun. We are still young anyway. Enjoy every moment as much as possible. 


Till then,
Cheers & God Bless

Wednesday, November 1

270817 Araluen Botanic Garden

Our main purpose for these trip was to go for tulip garden. Every year at these time the flowers bloom beautifully. So we took this trip to another level! Photo shoot session to its maximum. We went there early in the morning to actually visit a strawberry farm at another place but we got into the wrong location, so we head back to Araluen Botanic Garden instead. 


Not a coffee person but why not just for a photo 😏😏😏



When we reached there it was full of people and cars were everywhere. People were looking for car spot. Luckily we parked near bit to the park but all of us were in a verged to burst our bladders. Especially me, I went straight to the toilet unbearable. We walked through the forest before we reached to the tulip garden. The scenery was amazing we took few shot in the forest while waiting for Nicole and Justin to arrive.



The weather was pretty hot when it reached noon but the wind was cool enough. Luckily I brought my hat on that day to avoid sunburn.





Girls group photo!





We kinda chill throughout the day and took as much photo as possible. 
We had a relax day, soaking some sunshine.


Getting some awesome food from the stall there.





While Nicole and Justin went to buy a cake for Sam's surprise birthday, we tried to wait and stall some time so she can bring the cake to the restaurant first. So while we were waiting we took few more awesome picture with less people around us. 



We had Lebanese buffet dinner that night. It was our first time had such amazing and scrumptious dinner. We definitely stuffed a lot of food that night. After buffet we had Birthday cake. Definitely a full on course. Also I wasn't buying with the owners joke at that time. It seriously upset me the way he acted when I politely asked him to put back the cake into the box. Even tho it was a joke it kinda hurt my feelings, the way he react feels like he put on his frustration onto me. Definitely a bad impression for me. Anyway we separate our ways home with Nicole and Justin. Head back to our apartment for a rest and ends our night with a good sleep.


Till then,
Cheers & God Bless. 


Thursday, October 19

260817 Fremantle Market

These was my third time went to Perth with friends. Since we were having holiday. Not really a holiday. It was a short escape for us. After our hectic August Birthday Bash on Monday, we head to Perth city on Friday. I wasn't even sure why we were going. It wasn't even holiday. But the short escape was all worth it. Me and Nurool went to Perth early in the morning by bus so we can met up with her sister in the airport, the others start their car in the afternoon after work. And met up in the hostel. 

After we met up with Nurool's sister we head straight to our hostel for a rest. Luckily the area we stayed over was near to some restaurant and IGA. We bought some food and had dinner there. While we were waiting for the guys to arrived we head out for a short walk at night to have a take away for them since they will be arriving around 9pm. As so we had our good rest and nothing plan ahead.


The next day I followed the guys to go take car from a friend. I didn't follow Nurool because she was planning to go for shopping. I wasn't keen in shopping for these trip. Just solely enjoy and relax. Following the guys was the best decision! I was able to eat Nasi Lemak again! Craving totally satisfied. Then we had to go find a car wash to clean the shit out of the car. It was a horror! When we saw the car it was totally dusty, messy and horrible condition. Well after all the cleaning drama we head to met up with Nurool and her sister.


This was my third time to Fremantle, the first time was during Christmas day last year, so it wasn't even open, went there just for a sight seeing. The second time we went there was our Rottness Island trip, evening time, most of the shop we closed that time only restaurant but luckily we witness amazing parade that night. As so this was my third time! Full of tourist in the market but we got to really look over the whole Fremantle properly and ended up with tons of photo. 











The weather was pretty chill in the morning and afternoon but when the sun started to set, its getting kinda cold. We enjoyed our day strolling around the market and tried their local seafood. When the night comes we decided to eat dinner nearby. We all had our separate dinner. I followed the guys for vietnamese food while the girls go for Nando's again. Wasn't into chicken that night HAHA. We all head back very tired and ready for bed. All of us were only look forward to all the photo on that day. We all talked and had a really great night. 

Not to mention I bought Lang Leav books! Nurool and her sister were laughing at me being the soft heart inside but looking tough outside. Anyone who really knows me understand what my personality is. Being tough outside was the only way to cover up my vulnerability. It's a way for me to protect myself from harm. But I'm glad they love me for who I am and supported me constantly. 💓💓💓



Till then,
Cheers and God Bless.


Wednesday, October 11

210817 August Baby Birthday Bash

Our Birthday party was the biggest and the best of the best! I have never really do a big party before. But thanks to Nurool for making this awesome! We wouldn't made it without team work! Basically we did a lot of preparation for the party, from the decoration, food selection and arrangement for the day. I practically skipped class to help do all these preparation. 


These was our decoration! Our theme was black and gold! 
Making sure we fit the theme we have lots of lucky draw session and also best dress award.







Basically I took the opportunities to take lots of photo with the guys! Because that's where I felt privilege and best of the best. I mean I felt like I'm concurring the male world 😂😂😂 but not at all. Luckily the weather was great, no raining and not windy. 


The Jade House ladies! 


Lets Cheers!


💗💗💗


The Queen 💗


Stamp a little kiss on your cheek 💋


August Baby Birthday Bash! Except for Nurool but oh well 😂

The party went on smoothly except for the part where we need to choose the best dress for the kids. We drag too long for that part and its getting real late by that time. As so we ended the best dress for adult quicker so we could end the party faster. Great that people enjoy the food and the event. It was my first time organized and prepared these big event. I even landed a new job, Emcee at that night. HAHA 

This was definitely our last big party, because next year some of them were leaving, and may not see each other for long time. This will be part of our biggest and happiest memories we created. It was a real moment that we enjoy and spend together even tho it was only a short time. Good and happy memories to be remembered. I love all of them so much, all my precious people that I encountered in this short period of time. 


Till then,
Cheers and God Bless.